ACTIVE CORPS (500)

Corps Name Other Names City State Country
14th Eastleigh Scouts and Guides United Kingdom
1989 Jokers Japan
1st Ibstock Scouts United Kingdom
20th Century Limited Highland NY United States
37th Kingswood 37th Kingswood Scouts Bristol United Kingdom
37th Kingswood Cadets Bristol United Kingdom
3rd Glasgow Boys Brigade United Kingdom
4th Uckfield Scouts and Guides United Kingdom
6th East Kilbride Boys Brigade United Kingdom
6th Hove 6th Hove Cadets; 6th Hove Scouts Hove Sussex United Kingdom
6th Hove Junior Scouts Hove Sussex United Kingdom
76 Drum & Bugle Corps United States
7th Cavalry (SD) (parade/exhibition) Rapid City SD United States
7th Cavalry (WY) Sheriden WY United States
7th Regiment New London CT United States
7th Regiment Drumline New London CT United States
Ainad Shrine Ainad Temple E. St. Louis IL United States
Air Force Alumni Minicorps United States
Alliance Drum Corps Atlanta GA United States
Alumni Reunion Drum and Bugle Corps St. Louis MO United States
Amoskeag Sound Minicorps Manchester NH United States
Anaheim Kingsmen Alumni Corps Anaheim CA United States
Anchormen Elland Yorkshire United Kingdom
Appalachian Brass Fairmont WV United States
Appalachian Sound Atlanta GA United States
Archer-Epler Musketeers Upper Darby PA United States
Archer-Epler Musketeers Alumni Upper Darby PA United States
Arkansas Thunder Hot Springs AR United States
Arsenal Albuquerque NM United States
Atlanta CV CorpsVets Atlanta GA United States
Austin Stars Austin TX United States
Avalance The Netherlands
Avengers (UK) Lancashire United Kingdom
Bahia Shrine D&B Corps Orlando FL United States
Bay State Sound Malden MA United States
Baymax Yokohama Japan
Bayou City Blues Houston TX United States
Bayou City Blues Minicorps Houston TX United States
Beatrix Hilversum The Netherlands
Beeches Cadets United Kingdom
Beechmen United Kingdom
Bishop Dwenger Saints Fort Wayne IN United States
Black Knight Cadets Gravesend Kent United Kingdom
Black Knights (UK) 1992 merger of Marauders and Kingsmen; Merged with Black Knight Cadets in 2000 Gravesend Kent United Kingdom
Black Star Drumline Madison WI United States
Blessed Sacrament Alumni Newark NJ United States
Blue Bird Cadets Tribute Corps United States
Blue Devils Concord CA United States
Blue Devils B Concord CA United States
Blue Devils C Blue Devils Cadets Concord CA United States
Blue Diamonds Nienhagen Germany
Blue Knights Denver CO United States
Blue Lions (France) Lens France
Blue Lions (Germany) Germany
Blue Stars First Federal Blue Stars; merger Blue Stars Color Guard and Apple Arrows LaCrosse WI United States
Bluecoats Canton OH United States
Bluecoats Rhythm IN BLUE Canton OH United States
Bluejackets United Kingdom
Bombadiers Columbus OH United States
Boston Crusaders Most Precious Blood Crusaders, Hyde Park Crusaders, and Boston Boston MA United States
Bracken Cavaliers Alumni Bristol PA United States
Brianza Italy
Bridgemen Alumni Bayonne NJ United States
Bridgemen Minicorps Bayonne NJ United States
Brig Juice Syracuse NY United States
Brigadiers Alumni Syracuse NY United States
Brooklyn United Alumni Brooklyn NY United States
Bushwackers Princeton NJ United States
Buzz City Brass Minicorps Charlotte NC United States
Cadence Reading Berkshire United Kingdom
Cadets2 Allentown PA United States
Calgary Stampede Drumline Calgary ALB Canada
Calgary Stampede Showband Calgary ALB Canada
Capital Brass Minicorps Albany NY United States
Carolina Crown Fort Mill SC United States
Carolina Gold Greensboro NC United States
Carolina Thunder Minicorps Charlotte NC United States
Cavaliers (UK) United Kingdom
Center Grove Drumline Greenwood IN United States
Charnwood Warriors United Kingdom
Chase (UK) Staffordshire United Kingdom
Cherry Blossoms Hachioji-City Tokyo Japan
Cheshire Cadets United Kingdom
Chicago Royal Airs Senior Chicago IL United States
Chien Kuo Taipei City Taiwan
Chien Kuo - SoundSport Taipei City Taiwan
Chien Kuo Drumline Taipei City Taiwan
Chops, Inc Minicorps Minneapolis MN United States
Chops, Inc. Minneapolis MN United States
Cincinnati Tradition Cincinnati OH United States
Cincinnati Tradition Minicorps Cincinnati OH United States
City of Birmingham United Kingdom
City Sound Los Angeles CA United States
Coast Guard D&B Corps New London CT United States
Colt Cadets Dubuque IA United States
Colt Cadets Drumline Dubuque IA United States
Colts Colt .45, Dubuque Junior Dukes, Legionnaires Dubuque IA United States
Columbians Pasco WA United States
Columbus Saints Columbus OH United States
Comets Drum & Trumpet Corps United Kingdom
Con Spiritu The Netherlands
Concorde Sheffield United Kingdom
Confetti Goes The Netherlands
Connecticut Alumni Derby CT United States
Connecticut Hurricanes Shelton CT United States
Conquistadors Minicorps Johnson City NY United States
Crossmen San Antonio TX United States
CrossmenXtreme Minicorps Wayne PA United States
Crunchy Frog Minicorps United States
Crusaders Sr. Corps Crusaders Alumni Boston MA United States
Crusaders Sr. Minicorps Boston MA United States
Daanghari Troop 33 Navotas Metro Manila Philippines
Dagenham Crusaders Alumni Dagenham United Kingdom
Dako Red Devils United Kingdom
DAP Apeldoorn Apeldoorn The Netherlands
Defenders Alumni Rockland MA United States
Derby City Knights Louisville KY United States
Derby City Knights Minicorps Louisville KY United States
Diamond Vanguard United Kingdom
Dio 6th Hove Junior Scouts Dordrecht The Netherlands
Distant Thunder Nexus Sharnbrook United Kingdom
Doncaster Scouts United Kingdom
Donisthorpe Scouts United Kingdom
Downsmen United Kingdom
Dream Minicorps Los Angeles CA United States
Drumband Silver Star
Dynasty Alumni Drum and Bugle Corps St. Louis MO United States
East Coast Elite United Kingdom
Eclipse United Kingdom
Edelweiss Saint Cyr sur Loire France
Emerald Express (UK) United Kingdom
Emerald Regiment Dublin Ireland
Emmaus Sentinels Alumni Emmaus PA United States
Empire Cadets Little Americans Rochester NY United States
Empire Statesmen Rochester NY United States
Encore - Sandye Sandye Bedfordshire United Kingdom
Encore Cadets Sandye Bedfordshire United Kingdom
Equinox Nexus Biggleswade Bedfordshire United Kingdom
Erie Thunderbirds Erie PA United States
Erie Thunderbirds Minicorps Erie PA United States
Eruption Bonney Lake WA United States
Euro Drum Band Lanaken Belgium
Evolutionkorps The Netherlands
Excalibur Sr Erie PA United States
Excelsior Goes The Netherlands
Excelsior MiniCorps Pittsfield MA United States
Falcons (UK) United Kingdom
Federatieband CJV Den Haag The Netherlands
FEU Troop 555 Manila Philippines
Fidele Vogelsanger Gevelsberg Germany
Florida Brass Alumni Tampa FL United States
Florida Xpress Hawthorne FL United States
Forgemen (UK) Mt Carmel Cadets Hackenthorpe Sheffield United Kingdom
Freelancers Alumni Minicorps Sacramento CA United States
Fugitives Minicorps Music City Legend Minicorps Nashville TN United States
Fusion Core Morris County NJ United States
Fusion Corps United Kingdom
G Force Greensburg PA United States
Garfield Cadets Alumni Corps Garfield NJ United States
General Butler Vagabonds Lyndora PA United States
Generations Bristol RI United States
Genesis Austin TX United States
Ghost Chester United Kingdom
Ghost Riders Minicorps United States
Gita Surosowan Banten Serang City Baten Indonesia
Gold Hawthorne Gold San Diego CA United States
Gold Drumline San Diego CA United States
Golden Eagles Alumni West Sayville NY United States
Golden Empire Bakersfield CA United States
Golden Lions Mannheim Germany
Göteborg Göteborg Sweden
Govenaires St. Peter Legion Corps, St. Peter Drum & Bugle Corps St. Peter MN United States
Govenaires Minicorps St. Peter MN United States
Green Beret Marching Band Janesville WI United States
Grey Knights St. Marys PA United States
Guardians Houston TX United States
Guardsmen (UK) United Kingdom
Guilford Phoenix United Kingdom
Gulf Coast Sound Minicorps Houston TX United States
Gulf Coast Sound Sr Houston TX United States
Hadleigh Marching Militaire United Kingdom
Halifax Boys Brigade and Girls Brigade United Kingdom
Hamburg Kingsmen Alumni Hamburg NY United States
Hanover Lancers Alumni Hanover PA United States
Harpe Davids Zoetermeer The Netherlands
Hawthorne Caballeros Hawthorne NJ United States
Hawthorne Caballeros Alumni Hawthorne NJ United States
Heartliner Germany
Heat Wave Minicorps Orlando FL United States
Heat Wave of Florida Inverness FL United States
Hessle High School Drum Corps United Kingdom
High Country Brass Denver CO United States
High Country Brass Minicorps Denver CO United States
Holy Trinity Cadets Alumni Boston MA United States
Horizon Odessa TN United States
Hornets Drumline United States
Impact Impact Minicorps Orlando FL United States
Imperial Sound (Japan) Aichi Japan
Imperials Minicorps United States
Impulse Buena Park CA United States
Inbhear Mor Marchers Ireland
Incognito Brea CA United States
Indianapolis Ignition Indianapolis IN United States
Ishpeming Blue Notes Ishpeming MI United States
Jackson Generals Jackson MS United States
Jersey Surf Berlin NJ United States
Jeugdshowband JFB Den Haag The Netherlands
Jim Ott Brass Ensemble Stockton CA United States
Johan Friso Middelburg The Netherlands
Jong Avalance Vlaardingen The Netherlands
Jong Beatrix Hilversum The Netherlands
Jong Holland Zwijndrecht The Netherlands
Jong Holland Junioren Zwijndrecht The Netherlands
Jong Jubal Dordrecht The Netherlands
Jong Wilhelmus Sliedrecht The Netherlands
Jordanaires United Kingdom
Jubal Dordrecht The Netherlands
Jubal Alumni Dordrecht The Netherlands
Juliana Middelburg The Netherlands
Kadoudal France
Kameleon Percussion Ostend Belgium
Kamper Trompetter Korps The Netherlands
Kawartha Kavaliers Lindsay ONT Canada
Keynsham Cavaliers United Kingdom
Keystoners Milton PA United States
Kidsgrove Juniors Kidsgrove United Kingdom
Kidsgrove Scouts Kidsgrove United Kingdom
Kilties Minicorps Racine WI United States
Kilties Senior Corps Racine WI United States
Kingston & Malden Scouts & Guides United Kingdom
Kingston Grenadiers Limestone City Grenadier Drum & Bugle Corps Kingston ONT Canada
La Scintilante France
Lake Erie Thunder Erie PA United States
LakeShoremen Troy MI United States
Lambertville Volunteers Lambertville NJ United States
Lancastrians United Kingdom
Legends Kalamazoo MI United States
Legends of Angel Osaka Japan
Les Atomics France
Les Dauphins Chrysostome QUE Canada
Les Diplomates de Quebec Alumni Drummondville QU Canada
Les Phillippines France
Les Senateurs Grand Isle QU Canada
Les Stentors Sherbrooke QUE Canada
Les Titans de Quebec Quebec City QUE Canada
Liberty Northampton Northamptonshire United Kingdom
Long Island Bluejays Long Island NY United States
Louisiana Stars Lafayette LA United States
Luzon Dagupan City Pangasinan Philippines
MadBrass Madison WI United States
Madison Scouts Madison Explorer Scouts Madison WI United States
Magic (UK) Barnsley South Yorkshire United Kingdom
Mandarins Ye Wah Sacramento CA United States
Marching Blues Hornchurch United Kingdom
Marching Mariners United Kingdom
Marksmen (UK) United Kingdom
Marty's Goldenaires Bessemer-Ironwood MI United States
Marxmen United Kingdom
Marxmen Cadets United Kingdom
Masquerade Ruston LA United States
Mass Brass Minicorps S. Boston MA United States
McMaster Drumline Hamilton ONT Canada
McMaster Marching Band Hamilton ONT Canada
Medellin Gran Banda Medellin Columbia
Medellin Gran Banda Drumline Medellin ANT Colombia
Melrose Black Hawks South Amboy NJ United States
Midshipmen D&B Corps Annapolis MD United States
Midsomer Norton Marching Brass Bath United Kingdom
Mighty St. Joes Alumni Leroy NY United States
Millennium Verdello Italy
Minne Brass Minicorps St. Paul MN United States
Minnesota Brass Cecil Kyle American Legion, Laidlaw Toreadors, Grain Belt Diamonds, Minnesota Brass Inc. St. Paul MN United States
Mirfield Corps United Kingdom
Mon Valley Express Sr Pittsburgh PA United States
Motif Music Staff Shanghai China
Muchachos Sr Manchester NH United States
Music City Nashville TN United States
Music City Legend Nashville TN United States
Music Makers Irmo SC United States
Mystikal Newbury Park CA United States
New Adventure Showkorps Adventure Terneuzen The Netherlands
New England Centurions Enfield Centurions Enfield CT United States
New York Ambassadors Sr Montgomery NY United States
New York Skyliners Skyliners, Garbarina New York NY United States
New York Skyliners Alumni New York NY United States
Niagara Memorial Militaires Alumni Niagara Falls ONT Canada
Niagara Militaires Alumni Niagara NY United States
Night Watchmen Hudsonville MI United States
Nimrods United Kingdom
North Coast Rock Cleveland OH United States
North Port Alliance North Port FL United States
North Star (Scotland) Renfrewshire Scotland
North Star Alumni Lynn MA United States
North Star Cadets Renfrewshire Scotland
Northeastern Technology Khon Kaen Thailand
Northern Alliance merger Conquest and Warrington United Kingdom
Northern Lights United Kingdom
Northern Lights East Templeton MA United States
Northern Star Leeds Yorkshire United Kingdom
Northernaires Sr Menominee MI United States
Northwest Venture Seattle WA United States
NUBrass Minicorps Rochelle Park NJ United States
NY Penn Knights Johnsonburg PA United States
OLPH Ridgemen Alumni Brooklyn NY United States
Optimists Alumni Toronto ONT Canada
Oregon Crusaders Southern Oregon Crusaders Portland OR United States
Oregon Crusaders Drumline Portland OR United States
Original Yanks Antwerp NY United States
Outlaws Minicorps Dallas TX United States
Pacemakers United Kingdom
Pacific Crest Diamond Bar CA United States
Park City Pride Bridgeport CT United States
Patria Guatemala
Pegasus Havant/Waterlooville United Kingdom
Pegasus Vanguard Hong Kong
Pendleton Rangers Pendleton OR United States
Percussion Theater Tewkesbury United Kingdom
Percussion Unlimited Eindhoven The Netherlands
Phantom Brigade Wagenfeld/Hasslingen Germany
Phantom Knight Cadets United Kingdom
Phantom Knights Nuneaton Warwickshire United Kingdom
Phantom Regiment Rockford IL United States
Phoenix (Ireland) Dublin Ireland
Phoenix Coventry Coventry Warwickshire United Kingdom
Pioneer merger of Imperials of St. Patricks and Thunderbolts, The Thing Milwaukee WI United States
Polesworth Pioneers United Kingdom
Pootsmen Minicorps Rochester NY United States
Poynton Commodores Cheshire United Kingdom
Prairie Sound Olathe KS United States
Prairie Sound Minicorps Olathe KS United States
Premier Krommenie The Netherlands
Presidents Greenville TN United States
Preston Scout House Alumni Band Preston ONT Canada
Pride of Oakland Oakland CA United States
Pride of Soka Royal Kilties Soka Japan
Quest Brooklyn NY United States
Racine Scouts Drumline Racine WI United States
Raiders Raiders of Hudson County; Bayonne Raiders Burlington NJ United States
Raiders Drumline Wayne NJ United States
Railmen Senior Omaha NE United States
Reading Buccaneers Reading PA United States
Reading Buccaneers Alumni Corps Reading PA United States
Red Stars Hann. Münden Germany
Reilly Raiders Alumni Philadelphia PA United States
Renaissance Vanguard Soka Japan
Renegades Minicorps Opus 7 San Francisco CA United States
Revolution San Antonio TX United States
Revolution Show Corps United Kingdom
River City Regiment Sacramento CA United States
River City Rhythm Monticello MN United States
River City Rhythm Drumline Monticello MN United States
Rocketeers Huntsville AL United States
Rogues Hollow Regiment Doylestown OH United States
Saints Brigade Port Chester NY United States
Salinas All-Star Drumline Alisal Union All-Star Drumline Salinas CA United States
San Francisco Renegades San Francisco CA United States
Santa Clara Vanguard Santa Clara CA United States
Santa Clara Vanguard Alumni Santa Clara CA United States
Scorpions Goodyear AZ United States
Scrapers Triple Japan
Seattle Cascades Cascades Shoreline WA United States
Selden Cadets Alumni Selden NY United States
Senator Cadets United Kingdom
Senators Eastleigh Hampshire United Kingdom
Sensational Zip Sr. Japan
Shadow Oregon WI United States
Shadow Drumline Oregon WI United States
Shenandoah Sound Prince William County VA United States
Shepshed High Drum Corps United Kingdom
Showband 75 Leidschendam The Netherlands
Showband Alpason The Netherlands
Showband Blue Phoenix Axel the Netherlands
Showband Jong Axel The Netherlands
Showband Kids Leidschendam The Netherlands
Showband Marum Marum The Netherlands
Showband Musica Showkorps
Showband Noordenveld Roden The Netherlands
Showband Sas van Gent Sas van Gent Belgium
Showkorps DINDUA Oldekerk The Netherlands
Showkorps DrumSpirit Dadizele Belgium
Showkorps Gorkum Federatieband The Hague The Netherlands
Siamyth Bangkok Thailand
Sichuan Conservatory Sichuan China
Silhouettes United Kingdom
Sine Wave Mini Corps Elburn IL United States
Skyline Schlossgarde Frankfurt Germany
Snap! Minicorps Ottowa ONT Canada
SoCal Dream Los Angeles CA United States
SoCal Dream Minicorps Buena Park CA United States
Solaris Orlando FL United States
Sonic Lancers Japan
Sonus Brass Theater Woodbridge VA United States
Sound of Renaissance Shizuoka Japan
Sounds of Philadelphia Philadelphia PA United States
Soundwave Butler PA United States
South Jersey Vagabonds Magnolia NJ United States
Southeast Sound New Albany IN United States
Southern Aurora (UK) Brighton Sussex United Kingdom
Southern Aurora Cadets (UK) Brighton Sussex United Kingdom
Southern Knights - UK Imperial Knight Brighton East Sussex United Kingdom
Southern Knights(AL) Birmingham AL United States
Southern Tier STORM Owego NY United States
SouthSong Flat Rock AL United States
Southwest Union Goes / IJzendijke The Netherlands
Southwind Formerly from Montgomery, AL and Lexington, KY Mobile AL United States
Spartans Milford Spartans Nashua NH United States
Spirit of 52 Showband Rastede Rastede Germany
Spirit of Adventure United Kingdom
Spirit of Atlanta Spirit; Spirit of Georgia; JSU Spirit Atlanta GA United States
Spirit of Coventry Coventry United Kingdom
Spirit of Music Dietzenbach Germany
Springfield Marksmen Alumni Springfield MA United States
Squires (UK) Crawley Sussex United Kingdom
St. Kevin's Emerald Knights Alumni St. Kevin's Tribute Corps Dorchester MA United States
St. Kevin's Emerald Knights Minicorps Dorchester MA United States
St. Rita's Brassmen Alumni Brooklyn NY United States
Stafford Brigades United Kingdom
Stafford Lancers Staffordshire Lancers Staffordshire United Kingdom
Staffordshire Knights Stafford Staffordshire United Kingdom
Star of Phoenix Sr. Corps Japan
Star United Minicorps Indianapolis IN United States
Starriders Bad Munder Germany
Stateside Gloucester United Kingdom
Statesmen (UK) Leicestershire United Kingdom
Statesmen Cadets (UK) Leicester United Kingdom
Steel City Alumni Springdale PA United States
Steel City Minicorps Pittsburgh PA United States
Stoke Boys Brigade United Kingdom
Stormarn Magic Bad Oldesloe Germany
Strangnas Strängnäs Strängnäs Sweden
Sun Devils North Port FL United States
Sunrisers Long Island Sunrisers Rockland County NY United States
Sunrisers (UK) Birmingham United Kingdom
Taipei Yuehfu Taiwan
Tampa Bay Thunder Tampa FL United States
Targets Springfield Targets Springfield MA United States
Tarrytown VFW Senior Corps Tarrytown NY United States
TBGC Skyliners Troy NY United States
The Academy Arizona Academy Tempe AZ United States
The Academy Drumline Tempe AZ United States
The Battalion Salt Lake City UT United States
The Beverly Drumband
The Cadets Holy Name Cadets, Cadets of Bergen County, Garfield Cadets, Holy Name Cadets Allentown PA United States
The Cavaliers Chicago Cavaliers; AL Kosciuszko Post #712 Rosemont IL United States
The Company Barnsley United Kingdom
The Company Drumline Derbyshire England United Kingdom
The Company SoundSport Derbyshire England United Kingdom
The Connection United Kingdom
The Diplomats Windsor Canada
The Diplomats Drumline Windsor Canada
The Lucky Girls and Boys
Thunder Spokane Thunder Spokane WA United States
Thunder Brigade Gaithersburg MD United States
Thunder Brigade Minicorps Gaithersburg MD United States
Tokyo Phoenix Tokyo Japan
Toronto Optimists Alumni Toronto ONT Canada
Toronto Signals 2nd Signal Toronto ONT Canada
Tri Valley Brass Bayonne NJ United States
Trinity Nottingham United Kingdom
Troop 63, Boy Scouts of America River Forest IL United States
Troopers Casper WY United States
Trumkaren i Falkoping (Sweden) Sweden
TS Superb Nautical Training Corps United Kingdom
UDI Assen The Netherlands
United Alumni Senior Corps Simcoe ONT Canada
University of North Georgia Dahlonega GA United States
US Air Force Academy Colorado Springs CO United States
US Army Drumline West Point NY United States
US Coast Guard Academy Windjammers New London CT United States
US Marines Washington DC United States
US Naval Academy Annapolis MD United States
Valley Airs Northbridge MA United States
Vanguard Cadets Santa Clara Vanguard Cadets; SCV Cadets Santa Clara CA United States
Velvet Knights Pasadena CA United States
Vigilantes Richardson TX United States
Vigilantes Minicorps Richardson TX United States
Virginia Patriots Chesapeake VA United States
Vision (formerly from Clarence-Rockland ONT) Laurentians QUE Canada
Warwick Girls United Kingdom
Watchmen Riverside CA United States
West Coast Sound (Holland) Haarlem The Netherlands
West Sayville Golden Eagles Minicorps West Sayville NY United States
Westchester Brassmen Harrison NY United States
Westshoremen Alumni Harrisburg PA United States
White Sabers Dansville NY United States
Wilhelmus Sliedrecht The Netherlands
Willem Eggert Purmerend The Netherlands
Wind Gap Blue Eagles Alumni Corps Wind Gap PA United States
Windsor Regiment West Windsor NJ United States
Woelper Loewen Neustadt am Rübenberge Germany
Wölper Löwen Neustadt am Rübenberge Germany
Wynn Center Toppers Sr Brooklyn NY United States
Xili Primary School Shenzhen China
Yamato Riverside CA United States
Yankee Rebels Alumni Baltimore MD United States
Yokohama Inspires Yokohama Japan
Yokohama Inspires Sr Yokohama Japan
Yokohama Robins Yokohama Japan
Yokohama Scouts Yokohama Japan
Zurah Temple Minneapolis MN United States