Wilmington Cardinals


Other Names:merger Wilmington Crusaders and Beverly Cardinals

MA United States
Founded: 1973

Inactive Junior
YearPositionScoreTheme/Songs
1974 Fanfare For The New * Nights in White Satin * Get It On * Hummingbird * The Sting  
Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps.

CORPS Photos

The Wilmington Cardinals was a junior marching and maneuvering corps based in Wilmington, Massachusetts. It was formed by a 1974 merger of the Beverly Cardinals and the Wilmington Crusaders.

The Cardinals drew membership from all over the state, a fact that earned them the nickname of Massachusetts Cardinals.

[Kevin Ness]

Members (2)

Member Name Section Years Involved
Bilicki, Barry Drum Line 1974 to 1975
PERO, BOB CONTRABASE 1973 to 1974

CORPS 1 items

Wilmington Cardinals

Crusaders,Wilmington,MA,Patch1-Knight(Site)J_U_S from the Richard Elmquist Collection Contributed by UNKNOWN

LOADING.....