Search Results (65)

Corps Name Year Song Composer
New York Skyliners 1959 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
New York Skyliners 1960 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
New York Skyliners 1961 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
New York Skyliners 1962 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
St. Paul Scouts 1963 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
St. Paul Scouts 1964 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
Velvet Knights 1964 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
St. Paul Scouts 1965 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
St. Paul Scouts 1968 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
Minnesota Brass 1974 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
Minnesota Brass 1975 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
Reading Buccaneers 1975 Blue Birdland James P Giuffre
Drifters 1978 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Bleu Raeders 1979 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Blue Stars 1979 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Boston Crusaders 1979 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Fitchburg Kingsmen 1979 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Fitchburg Kingsmen 1979 Blue Birdland James P Giuffre
Kilties 1979 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Offensive Lions 1979 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Rhode Island Matadors 1979 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Suncoast Sound 1979 Birdland Josef Zawinul
West Coast Express (Junior) 1979 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Commanders 1980 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Suncoast Sound 1980 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Valley Fever 1981 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Marquis 1985 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Les Metropolitains Sr 1991 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Govenaires 1992 Blue Birdland James P Giuffre
Govenaires 1993 Blue Birdland James P Giuffre
Star of Phoenix Sr. Corps 1995 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Crossmen 1996 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Govenaires 1996 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Star of Phoenix Sr. Corps 1996 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Chieftains 1997 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Crossmen 1997 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Stateside 1997 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Govenaires 1998 Blue Birdland James P Giuffre
Kidsgrove Scouts 1998 Birdland Josef Zawinul
West Coast Sound (Holland) 1998 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Juliana 1999 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Crossmen 2000 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Govenaires 2002 Blue Birdland James P Giuffre
Star of Phoenix Sr. Corps 2002 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Bayou City Blues 2003 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Cincinnati Tradition 2003 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Erie Thunderbirds Minicorps 2003 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Phantom Brigade 2003 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Poynton Commodores 2003 Birdland Josef Zawinul
H.Y.P.E. 2005 Birdland Josef Zawinul
DAP Apeldoorn 2006 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Vision Elite 2006 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Crossmen 2007 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Empire Statesmen 2007 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Erie Thunderbirds Alumni 2008 Blue Birdland James P Giuffre
High Country Brass 2009 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Carolina Gold 2011 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Excelsior 2013 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Fugitives Minicorps 2013 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Bridgemen Alumni 2015 Birdland Josef Zawinul
New York Skyliners Alumni 2015 Lullaby of Birdland George Shearing
United Alumni Senior Corps 2015 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Muchachos Sr 2016 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Rogues Hollow Regiment 2016 Birdland Josef Zawinul
Bayou City Blues 2017 Birdland Josef Zawinul