Search Results (131)

Corps Name Year Song Composer
St. Rita's Brassmen 1969 Jim On The Move (from Mission Impossible) Lalo Schifrin
St. Rita's Brassmen 1970 Jim On The Move (from Mission Impossible) Lalo Schifrin
Flint Guardsmen 1972 I Feel the Earth Move Carole King
Minnesota Brass 1972 I Feel the Earth Move Carole King
Appleknockers 1973 I Feel the Earth Move Carole King
Rochester Crusaders 1973 Move Over Duke Ellington
Purple Lancers 1974 Fourth Movement from Divergents W. Francis McBeth
Valiant Knights 1974 Concerto for Group and Orchestra, 3rd movement Jon Lord
Black Knights 1977 I Feel the Earth Move Carole King
Guardsmen 1977 Move Over Janis Joplin
Black Knights 1980 I Feel the Earth Move Carole King
Argonauts 1982 Fifth Symphony (Movements 1 and 2) Ludwig van Beethoven
Santa Clara Vanguard 1982 Third Symphony, Fourth Movement Vittorio Giannini
Pioneer 1983 I Feel the Earth Move Carole King
Santa Clara Vanguard 1983 Third Symphony, Fourth Movement Vittorio Giannini
Northern Aurora 1985 Tenth Symphony, Second Movement Dmitri Shostakovich
27th Lancers 1986 Move On (from Sunday in the Park with George) Stephen Sondheim
Limited Edition 1988 Fourth Symphony, Third Movement Johannes Brahms
Academie Musicale 1989 Fourth Symphony, Third Movement Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Academie Musicale 1989 Fourth Symphony, Second Movement Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Phantom Regiment 1989 1st Movement (from Symphony No. 9) Antonin Dvorak
Phantom Regiment 1989 2nd Movement (from Symphony No. 9) Antonin Dvorak
Phantom Regiment 1989 4th Movement (from Symphony No. 9) Antonin Dvorak
Spartans (WA) 1989 Move
Phantom Regiment 1990 4th Movement (from Symphony No. 3) Camille Saint-Saens
The Cavaliers 1990 Gloria (3rd Movement) John Rutter
Blue Devils 1991 Bird and Bela in B Flat (2nd Movement) Don Sebesky
Blue Devils 1991 Bird and Bela in B Flat (3rd Movement) Don Sebesky
The Cavaliers 1992 Cornish Dances 4th Movement Malcolm Arnold
The Cavaliers 1992 English Dances 4th Movement Malcolm Arnold
Sky Ryders 1993 Second Symphony, Fourth Movement David Diamond
The Cavaliers 1994 Church Windows, Movement II Ottorino Respighi
Blue Devils 1995 Ines (Second Movement of The Legend of Alcobaca) Jim Sochinski
Blue Devils 1995 Dom Pedro's Revenge (5th Movement of The Legend of Alcobaca) Jim Sochinski
Golden Lancers 1995 The Ascension (Movements I, II and III) Robert W. Smith
Troopers 1995 Third Symphony, Fourth Movement Aaron Copland
Glassmen 1996 Second Symphony, Fifth Movement Charles Ives
Phantom Regiment 1996 First Symphony, Second Movement Dmitri Shostakovich
Phantom Regiment 1996 Fifth Symphony, Fourth Movement Dmitri Shostakovich
Santa Clara Vanguard 1996 La Mer 1st Movement Claude Debussy
Santa Clara Vanguard 1996 La Mer 3rd Movement Claude Debussy
The Cavaliers 1996 Piano Sonata No. 1, Fourth Movement Alberto Ginastera
The Cavaliers 1996 Third Symphony, Fourth Movement Aaron Copland
Vanguard Cadets 1996 Piano Concerto No. 2, First Movement Dmitri Shostakovich
Academie Musicale 1997 Quasi Una Fantasia, 5th Movement Henryk Gorecki
Academie Musicale 1997 Symphonie of Psalms, 3rd Movement Igor Stravinsky
Blue Knights 1997 Lithe Girl, Brown Girl (2nd movement from The Lovers) Samuel Barber
Cadence 1997 Piano Concerto No. 3, First Movement Sergei Rachmaninov
Cadence 1997 Piano Concerto No. 2, Second Movement Sergei Rachmaninov
Taipei Yuehfu 1997 New World Symphony (1st Movement) Antonin Dvorak
Bandettes 1998 Moventa André Jutras
Blue Knights 1998 Tenth Symphony, First and Second Movement Dmitri Shostakovich
Blue Knights 1998 Sixth Symphony, First and Third Movement - Pathetique Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
The Cavaliers 1998 Molto Vivo (from Dance Movements) Philip Sparke
The Cavaliers 1998 Lento (from Dance Movements) Philip Sparke
Conqueror II 1999 Gloria - 3rd Movement John Rutter
Phantom Regiment 1999 Fifth Symphony (2nd Movement) Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Pioneer 1999 Flute Concerto Movement III Christopher Rouse
Pioneer 1999 English Dances 4th Movement Malcolm Arnold
Pride of Soka 1999 The Song of Moses, 1st Movement David Holsinger
Pride of Soka 1999 The Song of Moses, 2nd Movement David Holsinger
Pride of Soka 1999 The Song of Moses, 4th Movement David Holsinger
Reading Buccaneers 1999 4th Movement (from Symphony No. 1) Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Kilties Senior Corps 2000 3rd Movement of Four Scottish Dances (Allegreto) Malcolm Arnold
Spirit of Atlanta 2000 Movement 5 from Spiritual Morton Gould
Blue Devils B 2001 Dance Movements Philip Sparke
Blue Stars 2001 Dom Pedro's Revenge (5th Movement of The Legend of Alcobaca) Jim Sochinski
Blue Stars 2001 Ines (Second Movement of The Legend of Alcobaca) Jim Sochinski
Dutch Boy 2001 Homage: Three Tapestries, 1st and 3rd Movements David Holsinger
Lake Erie Regiment 2001 Vandergrift Suite (Movement I) Shaun Owens
Phantom Regiment 2001 Finale (from Concerto For Orchestra - 5th Movement) Bela Bartok
Phantom Regiment 2001 Game of Pairs (from Concerto For Orchestra - 2nd Movement) Bela Bartok
Quest 2001 Escape From Plato's Cave (1st Movement) Stephen Melillo
Quest 2001 Homage: Three Tapestries, 3rd Movement David Holsinger
Revolution 2001 Tender Land (Movement 3) Aaron Copland
Kilties Senior Corps 2002 3rd Movement of Four Scottish Dances (Allegreto) Malcolm Arnold
Phantom Regiment 2002 Tenth Symphony, Second Movement Dmitri Shostakovich
Phantom Regiment 2002 Piano Concerto No. 2, Second Movement Dmitri Shostakovich
Phantom Regiment 2002 Piano Concerto No. 2, First Movement Dmitri Shostakovich
Phantom Regiment 2002 Seventh Symphony, Fourth Movement Dmitri Shostakovich
Santa Clara Vanguard 2002 Symphony for Organ and Orchestra (Movement 2) Aaron Copland
Santa Clara Vanguard 2002 Symphony for Organ and Orchestra (Movement 3) Aaron Copland
Vanguard Cadets 2002 Molto Ritmico (from Dance Movements) Philip Sparke
Vanguard Cadets 2002 Lento (from Dance Movements) Philip Sparke
Blue Stars 2003 Lento (from Dance Movements) Philip Sparke
Cadets of New York City 2003 Lento (from Dance Movements) Philip Sparke
Capital Regiment 2004 Homage: Three Tapestries, 2nd Movement David Holsinger
Lehigh Valley Knights 2004 Dance Movements Philip Sparke
Raiders 2004 Harmonielehre - Movement III John Adams
Seattle Cascades 2006 Dance Movement No. 1 Russ Newbury
Blue Devils 2007 Bird and Bela in B Flat (2nd Movement) Don Sebesky
Santa Clara Vanguard 2007 String Quartet in F Major - 2nd Movement Maurice Ravel
The Cadets 2007 Symphonic Movement Václav Nelhýbel
7th Regiment 2009 Dance Movements (Mvt II) Philip Sparke
Sunrisers 2009 Movement I - Regnum David Holsinger
Sunrisers 2009 Movement II - Sacra David Holsinger
Sunrisers 2009 Movement III - Proelium David Holsinger
Blue Knights 2010 First Symphony; Movement 4 Johannes Brahms
Boston Crusaders 2010 Tenth Symphony, Second Movement Dmitri Shostakovich
Reading Buccaneers 2010 Games at the Circus Maximus (Movement I from Roman Festivals) Ottorino Respighi
Reading Buccaneers 2010 The Epiphany (Movement IV from Roman Festivals)
Seattle Cascades 2010 Allegro Impetuoso from "Two Symphonic Movements" Václav Nelhýbel
Impulse 2011 Third Symphony, Fourth Movement Vittorio Giannini
Muchachos Sr 2011 Windows of the world, Movement 1 (from Amazonia)
Thunder 2011 Dance Movements Josh Hinkel
Colts 2012 Piano Concerto No. 2, Second Movement Sergei Rachmaninov
Blue Devils B 2013 Dom Pedro's Revenge (5th Movement of The Legend of Alcobaca) Jim Sochinski
Starriders 2013 Movement 2 Andrew Cartwright
Starriders 2013 Movement 3 Henning Homeier
The Cavaliers 2013 Drum Music (movement 3 Incinerate) John Mackey
Boston Crusaders 2014 Movement 2 from Symphony No 11 Dmitri Shostakovich
Boston Crusaders 2014 Movement 4 from Concert Romanesq Gyorgy Ligeti
Eruption 2014 Serenade No.#10 Bb major (K-361) -3rd movement Wolfgang A. Mozart
Mon Valley Express Sr 2014 Movement I (from A Pittsburgh Night) Jay Dawson
Mon Valley Express Sr 2014 Movement II (from A Pittsburgh Night) Jay Dawson
Mon Valley Express Sr 2014 Movement III (from A Pittsburgh Night) Jay Dawson
Guardians 2016 Church Windows, Movement II Ottorino Respighi
Indianapolis Ignition 2016 Fourth Symphony, Fourth Movement Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Southern Knights (AL) 2016 Movement I (from In the Spring, at the Time When Kings Go Off to War) David Holsinger
Southern Knights (AL) 2016 Movement II (from In the Spring, at the Time When Kings Go Off to War) David Holsinger
Southern Knights (AL) 2016 Movement IV (from In the Spring, at the Time When Kings Go Off to War) David Holsinger
Golden Empire 2017 Church Windows, Movement II Ottorino Respighi
New York Skyliners 2017 Kingfishers Catch Fire Movement 2 John Mackey
Carolina Crown 2018 Symphony No.8, 4th movement Anton Bruckner
Golden Empire 2018 Movement 1 (Overworked): Foundry John Mackey
Golden Empire 2018 Movement 2 (Exhaustion): We’re Not Gonna Take It Dee Snider
Golden Empire 2018 Movement 3 (Revolt): Revolt Ezekiel Lanser
Golden Empire 2018 Movement 4 (Reform): Cinderella Man Tomas Newman
Seattle Cascades 2018 Spin Moves Key Poulan | Micah Brusse | Alex Brinkley | Kaela Shoe
The Academy 2019 Dance 1. First Movement Oliver Davis
Crossmen 2021 Movement Andrew Hozier-Byrne